Thursday, October 15, 2026The Utah Ledger

Everything Utah, every day.

Sun setting over Real Salt Lake's stadium in Sandy, now America First Field, in August 2013
Sports · MLS

Real Salt Lake

Record
9-14-6, 33 pts
Standing
11th in the West
Next game
Sat, Oct 17, 6:30 PM at Sporting Kansas City

Photo: Ray Terrill · CC BY-SA 2.0 · Flickr

Utah's MLS club: matches, the Western Conference race, the roster and the playoffs.

ScheduleRosterTicketsMLS standingsOfficial siteUtah Jazz →Utah Mammoth →

Schedule

Coming up

Sat, Oct 17at Sporting Kansas City6:30 PM · Apple TV
Sat, Oct 24vs St. Louis CITY SC6:30 PM · Apple TV
Wed, Oct 28at Austin FC6:30 PM · Apple TV
Sat, Oct 31at San Jose Earthquakes3:00 PM · Apple TV
Sat, Nov 7vs LA Galaxy5:00 PM · Apple TV

Results

Wed, Oct 14vs San Jose EarthquakesD 1-1
Sat, Oct 10at Philadelphia UnionL 1-2
Sat, Sep 26vs New England RevolutionW 3-0
Wed, Sep 23at Seattle Sounders FCL 0-2
Sat, Sep 19vs Vancouver WhitecapsL 0-3

Times are Mountain. Home games at America First Field. Full schedule

Statistics

Player stats · 2026 season
PlayerPosAppsSubGAShotsOn targetYCRC
Sergi SolansF274113592710
Diego LunaM18555331150
Saba LobjanidzeF141033191000
Aiden HezarkhaniF24103122920
Morgan GuilavoguiF23428462171
Noel CaliskanM2921628750
Juan Manuel SanabriaM2441620720
Stijn SpieringsM2031120620
Dominik MarczukF16101114720
Luc de FougerollesD21112100
Lukas EngelD150109200
Zach BoothM137106220
Ariath PiolF42104310
Philip QuintonD254024030
DeAndre YedlinD223026080
Alexandros KatranisD134026230
Goalkeepers · 2026 season
PlayerAppsSavesConcededSave %
Rafael28774563.1%
Mason Stajduhar11233.3%

Advanced stats

Results · 2026 MLS
StatRSLMLS rank
Points per game1.1420 of 30
Win rate31.0%19 of 30
Goals · 2026 MLS
StatRSLMLS rank
Goals scored per game1.4519 of 30
Goals allowed per game1.6215 of 30
Goal difference per game-0.1718 of 30
Shooting (player totals) · 2026 MLS
StatRSLMLS rank
Shots on target37.2%–
Goals per shot9.6%–
Goals per shot on target25.8%–

Source: ESPN standings and season stats. Ranks are among all 30 MLS clubs and use per-game rates, so clubs with games in hand compare fairly; 1st is best, including for goals allowed. Shooting rows add up the current roster's season totals, so players who have left are not counted, and have no league rank. For expected goals, passing and player value, see American Soccer Analysis and FBref.

RSL news