Wednesday, October 14, 2026TheUtah Ledger
Sports · NBA

Utah Jazz

The Jazz in the NBA: games, trades, the draft and the rebuild.

From @utahjazz on Instagram

Record
2-1 preseason
Standing
4th in the Western
Next game
Fri, Oct 16, 8:00 PM at Phoenix Suns

ScheduleRosterTicketsNBA standingsOfficial siteUtah Mammoth →

Schedule

Coming up

Fri, Oct 16at Phoenix Suns · preseason8:00 PM
Wed, Oct 21at Memphis Grizzlies6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 23vs New Orleans Pelicans7:30 PM
Sun, Oct 25vs Los Angeles Lakers3:00 PM
Mon, Oct 26vs Memphis Grizzlies7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 28vs San Antonio Spurs7:00 PM

Results

Times are Mountain. Home games at the Delta Center. Full schedule

Statistics

Player stats · 2025-26 per game
PlayerPosMinPtsRebAst
Lauri MarkkanenF34.426.76.92.1
Keyonte GeorgeG33.123.63.76.1
Jaren Jackson Jr.F24.022.34.32.7
Brice SensabaughF23.514.93.11.9
Ace BaileyG27.613.84.21.8
Blake HinsonF20.411.92.41.1
Isaiah CollierG25.711.72.57.2
Kyle FilipowskiF23.411.47.22.6
Jusuf NurkicC26.410.910.44.8
Svi MykhailiukG23.19.42.51.9

Jazz news